All

Results

 

GAME 1 vs Champion of the Thames
St Radegund 142 for 9 (Taylor, M. 65, Thomas, R. 3 for 24)
Champ 143 for 7 (Parris 38, Umpleby 4 for 28)
Champ won by 3 wickets
GAME 2 vs Champion of the Thames
St Radegund 133 for 8 (Bates 29, Barber 3 for 20)
Champ 92 (Ravenscroft 20, Umpleby 4 for 8)
St Radegund won by 41 runs
GAME 3 vs Champion of the Thames
Champ 129 for 8 (West 50, Hanspall 2 for 14)
St Radegund 116 for 7 (Cameron 46, Holt 3 for 28)
Champ won by 13 runs
GAME 4 vs Champion of the Thames
St Radegund 105 (Dean 42, Cameron 41, Wood 3 for 1)
Champ 108 for 2 (Wood 50*, Hobson 2 for 23)
Champ won by 8 wickets
GAME 5 vs Champion of the Thames
no info available
Champ won
GAME 6 vs Champion of the Thames
no info available
Champ won by 11 runs
GAME 7 vs Champion of the Thames
Champ 151 for 8 (West 62, Smith, N. 2 for 26)
St Radegund 131 (Smith, N. 43, Stanley 41, West 6 for 19)
Champ won by 20 runs
GAME 8 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
St Radegund 215 (Smith, N. 104)
Veras 57 (Whitmore 33, Bartlett 3 for 4)
St Radegund won by 158 runs
GAME 9 vs Champion of the Thames
St Radegund 129 (Haslemere 26, Twitchett 2 for 1)
Champ 132 for 3 (Chiavetta 57)
Champ won by 7 wickets
GAME 10 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
Jesus Grads 155 (Webb 50, Hill 4 for 20)
St Radegund/Westcott House 102 for 9 (Carlisle 21, Watkins 3 for 15)
Jesus Grads won by 53 runs
GAME 11 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
Veras 198 (Whitmore 77, Bartlett 6 for 6)
St Radegund 188 for 11 (Hill 39, Jackman 3 for 14)
Veras won by 10 runs
GAME 12 vs Champion of the Thames
St Radegund 162 (Stanley 42, Johnson 4 for 25)
Champ 112 (Johnson 40, Barrett 2 for 24)
St Radegund won by 50 runs
GAME 13 vs CBXI
St Radegund 162 for 8 dec (Taylor, R. (2) 34, Stephenson 3 for 29)
CBXI 125 (East 66*, Stanley 4 for 16)
St Radegund won by 37 runs
GAME 14 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
St Radegund 190 for 10 (Stanley 50*, Whichello 3 for 27)
Veras 130 (Sparkes 25, Hill 3 for 14)
St Radegund won by 60 runs
GAME 15 vs CCT
St Radegund 214 for 9 (Thomas, R. 51, Bingham 3 for 45)
CCT 117 (Bray 25, Haslemere 3 for 15)
St Radegund won by 97 runs
GAME 16 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
Jesus Grads 195 for 7 (Walmsley 52*, Crabb, O. 4 for 45)
St Radegund 103 for 8 (Whichello 19, Bazaz 2 for 3)
Jesus Grads won by 92 runs
GAME 17 vs Champion of the Thames
Champ 187 (Roberts 64*, Evans, C. 4 for 37)
St Radegund 166 for 9 (Stanley 42, Dixon, N. 2 for 11)
Champ won by 21 runs
GAME 18 vs Westcott House
St Radegund 89 for 8 (Hill 36, Saif Salih 2 for 8)
Westcott House 90 for 4 (Carlisle 36*, Thomas 2 for 24)
Westcott won by 6 wickets
GAME 19 vs CBXI
St Radegund 149 (Stanley 58, Edmunds 5 for 9)
CBXI 45 (Edmunds 16, Hill 3 for 11)
St Radegund won by 104 runs
GAME 20 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
Veras 75 (Sparkes 26, Hill 2 for 2)
St Radegund 76 for 5 (Naisby 21, Bingham 2 for 13)
St Radegund won by 5 wickets
GAME 21 vs Champion of the Thames
St Radegund 181 for 7 (Hill 50*, Roberts 3 for 36)
Champ 163 for 9 (Twitchett 38, Stanley 3 for 21)
St Radegund won by 18 runs
GAME 22 vs The Free Press
St Radegund 139 for 6 (Hill 31*, Metcalfe 31*, Bickley 3 for 21)
Free Press 128 for 8 (Powell 30*, Hill 2 for 12)
St Radegund won by 11 runs
GAME 23 vs Gavin Whichello Memorial XI
St Radegund 151 for 4 (Metcalfe 42*, Cracknell 3 for 32)
Whichello XI 27 (Twitchett 8, Cooper 5 for 7)
St Radegund won by 124 runs
GAME 24 vs Slimbridge C C
St Radegund 104 (Hill 34, Church 4 for 16)
Slimbridge 106 for 5 (Corfield 59, Stanley 4 for 13)
Slimbridge won by 5 wickets
GAME 25 vs Westcott House
Westcott 70 for 6 (Clarke 22, Aspden 3 for 8)
St Radegund 71 for 5 (Watson 21, Langley 2 for 12)
St Radegund won by 6 wickets
GAME 26 vs Queens' College
St Radegund 205 for 5 (Hill 47, Page 1 for 2)
Queens' 175 (Morgans 52, Bartlett 3 for 8)
St Radegund won by 30 runs
GAME 27 vs Six Bells
Six Bells 169 for 5 (Wickham 51*, Thompson, M. 51*, Evans, C. 2 for 8)
St Radegund 20 (Reed 6 for 13, Ford 3 for 6)
Six Bells won by 149 runs
GAME 28 vs The Free Press
Free Press 97 for 8 (Parsonage, K. 31*, Haslemere 2 for 4)
St Radegund 102 for 5 (Crabb, O. 30*, G-Smith 2 for 13)
St Radegund won by 5 wickets
GAME 29 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
Veras 125 for 6 (Dawson, J. 37, Whitney 2 for 17)
St Radegund 127 for 9 (Bartlett 36*, Woolf 4 for 6)
St Radegund won by 3 wickets
GAME 30 vs CBXI
CBXI 148 for 8 (Flack 62, Whitney 2 for 2)
St Radegund 132 (Hegarty, G. 26, Woods 2 for 11)
CBXI won by 18 runs
GAME 31 vs CBXI
St Radegund 79 (Hill 22, Acheson 4 for 10)
CBXI 80 for 1 (Reid 51*, Hill 1 for 30)
CBXI won by 9 wickets
GAME 32 vs Champion of the Thames
Champ 153 for 9 (Elmer, R. 47, Bartlett 3 for 20)
St Radegund 150 for 6 (Crabb, O. 30, Elmer, R. 3 for 29)
Champ won by 3 runs
GAME 33 vs The Priory Arms
Priory Arms 163 for 8 (Miles 52*, Bartlett 4 for 5)
St Radegund 167 for 9 (Bartlett 49*, Miles 4 for 32)
St Radegund won by 1 wicket
GAME 34 vs K K Sir William Hoste
Sir William Hoste 98 (Lipanović 35, Haslemere 3 for 0)
St Radegund 99 for 2 (Wilson 27*, Dawson 25*)
St Radegund won by 8 wickets
GAME 35 vs King's College
St Radegund 151 for 9 (Hill 50*, Gerrish 5 for 10)
King's 152 for 8 (Price 53*, Cook 50*, Hill 4 for 29)
King's won by 2 wickets

GAME 36 vs Rhadegunds
Rhadegunds 93 (King 30, Evans, C. 2 for 5)
St Radegund 70 (Crabb, O. 10, Jones 2 for 0)
Rhadegunds won by 23 runs

GAME 37 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
St Radegund 110 for 7 (Thomas, R. 26, Sushi 2 for 31)
Jesus Grads 105 for 7 (Morgan 28, Haslemere 4 for 13)
St Radegund won by 5 runs
GAME 38 vs Champion of the Thames
St Radegund 172 for 3 (Hill 54*, Martin 2 for 30)
Champ 159 for 5 (Wilson, M. 51*, Naisby 1 for 22, Thomas, R. 1 for 22)
St Radegund won by 13 runs
GAME 39 vs The Priory Arms
Priory Arms 127 for 5 (Waite 51*, Naisby 2 for 5)
St Radegund 129 for 6 (Hill 50, Stevens 2 for 11)
St Radegund won by 4 wickets
GAME 40 vs The Free Press
St Radegund 86 for 8 (Crabb, O. 27*, Parsonage, D. 2 for 3)
Free Press 87 for 9 (Bickley 29*, Haslemere 4 for 3)
The Free Press won by 1 wicket
GAME 41 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Society
St Radegund 78 (Metcalfe 21, Shelton 2 for 3)
Veras 79 for 11(Crabb, R. 7, Thomas, R. 4 for 12)
Veras won by 2 wickets
GAME 42 vs Slimbridge C C
Slimbridge 110 for 6 (Gallagher 26, Evans 2 for 7)
St Radegund 69 (Thomas, R. 16, Bamber 2 for 10)
Slimbridge won by 41 runs
GAME 43 vs Christ's Hospital
St Radegund 206 for 4 (Metcalfe 50*)
Christ's Hospital 200 for 5 (Mitra 55, Evans, C. 2 for 25)
St Radegund won by 6 runs
GAME 44 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
Jesus Grads 115 for 4 (Simpson 32*, Naisby 2 for 9)
St Radegund 109 for 7 (Naisby 32*, Steed 2 for 14)
Jesus Grads won by 6 runs
GAME 45 vs Jesus College 1st XI
Jesus College 103 for 6 (Shapland 30*, Hill 3 for 2)
St Radegund 99 for 8 (Barrett 23, Bunning 2 for 7)
Jesus won by 4 runs
GAME 46 vs Rhadegunds
St Radegund 154 for 4 (Hill 35*, Barrett 29*)
Rhadegunds 87 (Stevenson 16, Thomas, R. 2 for 1)
St Radegund won by 67 runs
GAME 47 vs Queen's Head
St Radegund 116 for 6 (Crabb, O. 35*, Pearce 2 for 10)
Queen's Head 119 for 3 (Short 32*, Evans, C. 2 for 24)
Queen's Head won by 8 wickets
GAME 48 vs Slimbridge C C
Slimbridge 181 for 6 (Gallagher 92*)
St Radegund 75 for 10 (Naisby 22, Stayte 3 for 25)
Slimbridge won by 106 runs
GAME 49 vs The Free Press
Free Press 126 for 9 (Pitt 44, Naisby 4 for 17)
St Radegund 118 for 8 (Crabb, O. 30*, Bates 2 for 16)
The Free Press won by 7 runs
GAME 50 vs Champion of the Thames
St Radegund 215 for 5 (Lewis 51*, Martin 2 for 28)
Champ 217 for 9 (Bartholomew 63, Thomas, R. 4 for 37)
Champ won by 1 wicket
GAME 51 vs The Blue Ball
Blue Ball 105 for 4 (OJ 27*, Aspden 2 for 14)
St Radegund 72 for 7 (Lewis 36*, Slaski 2 for 11)
The Blue Ball won by 33 runs
GAME 1W vs NCI Ladies XI
St Radegund Ladies 79 for 8 (Farquharson-Roberts 13, Alison 3 for 12)
NCI Ladies 80 for 5 (Carter 18)
NCI Ladies won by 5 wickets
GAME 52 vs Oakdale Arms
Oakdale 99 for 10 (Naisby 15, Crabb, O. 2 for 13, Thorne 2 for 13)
St Radegund 102 for 4 (Aspden 26*, Phil 4 for 19)
St Radegund won by 6 wickets
GAME 53 vs Jesus College 1st XI
St Radegund 145 (Tatchell 52, Hussain 2 for 11)
Jesus College 146 for 5 (Bartholomew 42*, Snape 1 for 13)
Jesus won by 5 wickets
GAME 54 vs Village C C
Village 121 (White 40, Hill 3 for 13)
St Radegund 122 for 7 (Hill 50*, McClarence 2 for 12)
St Radegund won by 3 wickets
GAME 55 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
St Radegund 124 for 9 (Lewis 31, Porter 2 for 8)
Jesus Grads 125 for 9 (Selvey 36*, Haslemere 3 for 12)
Jesus Grads won by 1 wicket
GAME 56 vs Rhadegunds
Rhadegunds 117 for 8 (Madden 30*, Burberry 3 for 14)
St Radegund 110 for 6 (Naisby 31*, Boulden 1 for 9)
Rhadegunds won by 7 runs
GAME 57 vs Wenlock Arms
Wenlock Arms 84 for 9 (Bridge 15*, Haslemere 2 for 9)
St Radegund 85 for 2 (Crabb 38, Bratley 2 for 8)
St Radegund won by 8 wickets
GAME 58 vs Remnants
Remnants 192 for 1 (Lea 53*, Haslemere 1 for 36)
St Radegund 34 for 8 (Lawlor-Anderson 14 Brown 2 for 0)
Remnants won by 158 runs
GAME 59 vs The Free Press
St Radegund 153 for 7 (Crabb, O. 31*, O’Brien 3 for 25)
Free Press 129 for 5 (Lee 32*, Powell 32*, Butcher 2 for 23)
St Radegund won by 24 runs
GAME 60 vs CBXI
St Radegund 137 (Metcalfe 37, Read 3 for 5)
CBXI 138 for 3 (Oliver 53*, Baines 35*, Haslemere 1 for 16)
CBXI won by 7 wickets
GAME 61 vs Oakdale Arms
St Radegund 152 (Naisby 29, Brad 2 for 28)
Oakdale 154 for 9 (Chet 37*, Aspden 2 for 11)
Oakdale Arms won by 1 wicket
GAME 62 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
St Radegund 134 for 7 (Crabb, O. 30*, Matthews 2 for 10)
Veras 27 (Matthews 8, Garnish 3 for 3)
St Radegund won by 107 runs
GAME 63 vs Champion of the Thames
Champ 175 for 8 (Dixon, N. 44, Thomas, R. 2 for 8)
St Radegund 175 for 8 (Hill 50*, Dixon, N. 2 for 22)
Match tied
GAME 64 vs Pwllheli C C 2nd XI
St Radegund 136 for 6 (Naisby 35*, Nadeem 2 for 5)
Pwllheli 139 for 4 (Dabson, D. 32*, Thomas, R. 1 for 20)
Pwllheli won by 6 wickets
GAME 65 vs Queen's Head
Queen's Head 98 (Short 28, Evans, M. 3 for 10)
St Radegund 99 for 6 (Hill 32*, Short 2 for 18)
St Radegund won by 4 wickets
GAME 66 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
Jesus Grads 113 for 8 (Marshall 32*, Aspden 2 for 13)
St Radegund 52 (Adelman 17, Peters 2 for 1)
Jesus Grads won by 61 runs
GAME 67 vs Westcott House
Westcott House 95 for 8 (Dave 33, Crabb, O. 2 for 17)
St Radegund 97 for 2 (Adelman 30*, Bill 1 for 5)
St Radegund won by 8 wickets
GAME 68 vs Queen's Head
St Radegund 161 for 7 dec. (Hill 31*, Grant 3 for 35)
Queen's Head 150 (Rick 44, Hill 4 for 18)
St Radegund won by 11 runs
GAME 69 vs The Free Press
St Radegund 90 (Haslemere 24, Bates 3 for 33)
Free Press 94 for 7 (Lee 33*, Haslemere 3 for 16)
The Free Press won by 3 wickets
GAME 70 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
Veras 54 for 4 (Crabb, O. 15*, Burberry 1 for 2)
St Radegund 55 for 9 (Walters, T. 13, Crabb, O. 2 for 3)
St Radegund won by 1 wicket
GAME 71 vs The Blue Ball
St Radegund 169 for 4 dec. (Crabb, O. 25*, Dawson, J. 25*)
Blue Ball 104 (Wilson, F. (1) 35*, Burberry 3 for 10)
St Radegund won by 65 runs
GAME 72 vs Champion of the Thames
St Radegund 138 for 8 (Crabb, O. 38, Dixon, V. 2 for 22)
Champion of the Thames 142 for 6 (Cundell 36*, Burberry 2 for 11)
Champ won by 4 wickets
GAME 73 vs Horsehouse Formals
St Radegund 121 for 8 dec. (Adelman 29*, Buzzer 2 for 13)
Horsehouse Formals 121 for 7 (Buzzer 21*, Hill 2 for 16)
Match tied
GAME 74 vs K K Sir William Hoste
St Radegund 115 (Dawson J. 27, Howard 3 for 14)
Sir William Hoste 116 for 1 (Vodopija 53*, Wear 43*, Thomas, R. 1 for 4)
Hoste won by 9 wickets
GAME 75 vs Westcott House
St Radegund 123 for 7 (Lewis 25*, Corbin 25*, Pallister 2 for 18)
Westcott House 101 for 8 (Stewart 32*, Haslemere 3 for 16)
St Radegund won by 9 runs
GAME 76 vs Queen's Head
Queen's Head 128 for 9 (Short 56*, Haslemere 3 for 22)
St Radegund 57 (Naisby 17, Grant 3 for 5)
Queen's Head won by 71 runs
GAME 77 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
Vera Lynn 99 for 9 (Crush 27, Corbin 3 for 29)
St Radegund 89 for 6 (Crabb 16*, Stacpoole 2 for 26)
Veras won by 10 runs
GAME 78 vs Champion of the Thames
St Radegund 95 (Evans, C. 25, Cundell 3 for 16)
Champ 97 for 5 (Dixon, V. 41*, Burberry 3 for 9)
Champ won by 5 wickets
GAME 79 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
St Radegund 132 (Lewis 46, Williamson, P. 5 for 5)
Jesus Grads 69 for 9 (Eames 18, Lawlor-Anderson 3 for 13)
St Radegund won by 63 runs
GAME 80 vs The Free Press
St Radegund 177 for 5 (Lewis 50*, Parsonage, D. 2 for 23)
Free Press 179 for 5 (Lee 53*, Downing 2 for 29)
The Free Press won by 5 wickets
GAME 81 vs Manicou C C
St Radegund 26 for 1
Match abandoned after 5.4 overs, rain
GAME 82 vs Bequia Cricket Association
BCA 142 (Stay 51, Naisby 5 for 28)
St Radegund 98 (Lewis 27, Bristol 3 for 9)
BCA won by 44 runs
GAME 83 vs Mustique Executives
St Radegund 100 for 9 (Dawson, J. 35, English 3 for 13)
Mustique 104 for 1 (Charles 50*, Haslemere 1 for 23)
Mustique won by 9 wickets
GAME 84 vs Village C C
Village 166 for 2 (Pontin 85*, McClarence 51, Lawlor-Anderson 1 for 11)
St Radegund 114 for 9 (Dawson 40, Francis 4 for 13)
Village won by 52 runs
GAME 85 vs Jesus College 1st XI
Jesus 210 for 4 (Thompson 82, Jones 80, Lewis 1 for 22, Aspden 1 for 22)
St Radegund 91 for 8 (Dawson 19, Thomas 4 for 23)
Jesus won by 119 runs
GAME 86 vs K K Sir William Hoste
St Radegund 127 (Lewis 36, Lipanović 4 for 14)
Sir William Hoste 128 for 6 (Wear, C. 50*, Naisby 2 for 15)
Hoste won by 4 wickets
GAME 87 vs Wenlock Arms
Wenlock 107 (Goodger 22, Naisby 3 for 6)
St Radegund 110 for 5 (Burberry 33, Goodger 2 for 22)
St Radegund won by 5 wickets
GAME 88 vs Booking
Booking 90 (Madden 19, Haslemere 3 for 0)
St Radegund 93 for 3 (Lewis 22, Sharpe 21, Ahmed 2 for 19)
St Radegund won by 7 wickets
GAME 89 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
Jesus 157 for 3 (Waters 38*, Kelly 35*, Lewis 1 for 18)
St Radegund 139 for 6 (Lewis 50*, Sharpe 40, Wilson 2 for 5)
Jesus Grads won by 18 runs
GAME 90 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
St Radegund 155 for 10 dec (Lewis 28, Shelton 3 for 29)
Veras 155 for 5 dec (Haslemere 23*, Metcalfe 23*, Dawson, J. 2 for 21)
Match tied
GAME 91 vs The Free Press
St Radegund 113 (Townsend 36, Powell 3 for 8)
Free Press 114 for 7 (Parsonage, D. 50*, Burberry 4 for 9)
The Free Press won by 4 wickets
GAME 92 vs Champion of the Thames
Champ 170 for 9 (Dixon, A. 38, Lawlor-Anderson 2 for 39)
St Radegund 143 (Lewis 28, Dixon, A. 4 for 21)
Champ won by 27 runs
GAME 93 vs Dollar C C
St Radegund 94 (Page 18, Burns 2 for 6)
Dollar 98 for 6 (Arnold 33*, Naisby 4 for 17)
Dollar won by 4 wickets
GAME 94 vs Queen's Head
St Radegund 149 for 8 (Lewis 50*, Keyworth 3 for 30)
Queen's Head 103 (Aspinall 35, Haslemere 3 for 15)
St Radegund won by 46 runs
GAME 95 vs Village C C
Village 124 (Morgans 60, Naisby 2 for 16)
St Radegund 90 (Lewis 35, Pitcher 4 for 25)
Village won by 34 runs
GAME 96 vs The Blue Ball
St Radegund 162 (Lewis 35, Webb 3 for 22)
Blue Ball 125 (Greggain 22, Haslemere 3 for 33)
St Radegund won by 37 runs
GAME 97 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
St Radegund 101 for 10 (Harling 16*, Grieveson 2 for 3)
Veras 102 for 7 (Daplyn 17*, Crush 17*, Haire 1 for 4)
Veras won by 9 wickets
GAME 98 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
St Radegund 154 for 9 (Lewis 32, Downing 26, Bell 3 for 17)
Jesus Grads 21 for 1 (Singh 15, Evans, M. 1 for 9)
Match abandoned, rain
GAME 99 vs Westcott House
St Radegund 157 for 9 (Lawlor-Anderson 30*, Metcalfe 28, Pallister 2 for 23)
Westcott 49 all out (Ankur 9, Bass 3 for 12, Aspden 2 for 3)
St Radegund won by 108 runs
GAME 100 vs St Radegund Occasionals
St Radegund Occasionals 62 (Crabb, O. 18, L-Anderson 3 for 10)
St Radegund 63 for 1 (Bacon 25*, Sharpe 23*, Naisby 1 for 14)
St Radegund won by 6 wickets
GAME 101 vs St Radegund Occasionals
St Radegund Occasionals 89 (Crabb, O. 27, Bacon 3 for 11)
St Radegund 90 for 5 (Day 28*, Grieveson 21, Townsend 1 for 6, Evans, M. 1 for 6)
St Radegund won by 2 wickets
GAME 102 vs Red Guards
St Radegund 229 (Day 68, Lewis 65, Hanglin, G. 5 for 35)
Red Guards 204 for 8 (Knight 53, Lawlor-Anderson 2 for 45, Naisby 2 for 48, Grieveson 2 for 50)
Match drawn
GAME 103 vs Devonshire Arms
St Radegund 134 (L-Anderson 32*, Day 28*, Adelman 2 for 13)
Devonshire Arms 137 for 9 (Adelman 48*, Lawlor-Anderson 4 for 25)
Devonshire Arms won by 1 wicket
GAME 104 vs Queen's Head
St Radegund 141 (Lewis 34, Evans, M. 26, Short 4 for 15)
Queen's Head 80 (Belson 24, Haslemere 3 for 14)
St Radegund won by 61 runs
GAME 105 vs Wenlock Arms
St Radegund 211 for 7 (Day 51*, Lewis 44, Goodger, D. 2 for 12)
Wenlock Arms 123 (Goodger, D. 43, Haslemere 5 for 9)
St Radegund won by 88 runs
GAME 106 vs Springfield C C
St Radegund 169 (Lewis 54, Day 51, Clancy 5 for 27)
Springfield 101 (Jones 25, Downing 3 for 33)
St Radegund won by 68 runs
GAME 107 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Society
St Radegund 204 (O'Shea 47, Lewis 40, Lawlor-Anderson 5 for 31)
Veras 136 for 5 (Anderson 26*, Harling 25*, Metcalfe 1 for 14)
Match drawn
GAME 108 vs Champion of the Thames
Champion of the Thames 50 (Dellar 27*, Haslemere 5 for 18, Burberry 2 for 3)
St Radegund 52 for 3 (Day 24*, Dixon, A. 2 for 18)
St Radegund won by 7 wickets
GAME 109 vs The Free Press
St Radegund 127 (Aspden 30, Downing 20, Parsonage, D. 3 for 14)
Free Press 128 for 4 (Lee, J. 36*, Parsonage, I. 27, Grieveson 2 for 18)
The Free Press won by 6 wickets
GAME 110 vs Jack Frost XI
Jack Frost 192 for 5dec (Crowhurst 80, Daw 47, Haslemere 3 for 27)
St Radegund 85 (Lewis 21, Lack 4 for 20)
Jack Frost won by 107 runs
GAME 111 vs Village C C
St Radegund 153 (Day 66, White 3 for 12)
Village 154 for 6 (MacDonald 51*, Haslemere 3 for 27)
Village won by 4 wickets
GAME 112 vs K K Sir William Hoste
St Radegund 164 for 3 (Crabb, O. 51*, Lipanović, A. 2 for 36)
Hoste 38 (Marković 7*, Lawlor-Anderson 3 for 5)
St Radegund won by 126 runs
GAME 113 vs The Blue Ball
St Radegund 119 for 9 (Lewis 44, Stafford 4 for 12)
Blue Ball 120 for 5 (Stafford 33, Grieveson 2 for 29)
Blue Ball won by 5 wickets
GAME 114 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
St Radegund 213 for 8 (Grieveson 50*, Day 49, Wilson 2 for 12)
Jesus Grads 178 (Wilson 50*, Battle 45*, Corbin 5 for 45)
St Radegund won by 35 runs
GAME 115 vs Springfield C C
Springfield 176 for 8 (Southwell 94*, Aspden 2 for 18)
St Radegund 177 for 8 (Grieveson 52, Jones 3 for 16)
St Radegund won by 2 wickets
GAME 116 vs Wolfson College
St Radegund 215 for 5 (Sharpe 52*, O'Callaghan 2 for 30)
Wolfson 145 (Stubbs 52, Haslemere 3 for 15)
St Radegund won by 80 runs
GAME 117 vs Red Guards
Red Guards 247 for 4 (Menzies, J. 130*, Lawlor-Anderson 1 for 29)
St Radegund 194 for 7 (Lewis 56, Hanglin, B. 4 for 45)
Match drawn
GAME 118 vs Rain Men
St Radegund 209 for 9 (Day, 77, Odwell 3 for 45)
Rain Men 106 for 8 (Odwell 31, Grieveson 4 for 11)
Match drawn
GAME 119 vs Kimpton C C
Kimpton 184 for 5 (Kirkland, H. 50*, Naisby 2 for 38)
St Radegund 103 (Townsend 25, Westcott 4 for 15)
Kimpton won by 81 runs
GAME 120 vs Smallworld C C
Smallworld 120 (Ahmad, 38*, Haslemere 3 for 11)
St Radegund 123 for 6 (Lawlor-Anderson 25, Shiva, S. 3 for 14)
St Radegund won by 4 wickets
GAME 121 vs Queen's Head
St Radegund 182 (Lewis 42, Taylor 2 for 46)
Queen's Head 178 (Ives, J. 61*, Naisby 4 for 17)
St Radegund won by 4 runs
GAME 122 vs Springfield
St Radegund 174 for 7 (Lewis 50*, Storkey 4 for 29)
Springfield 177 for 2 (Nice 50*, Haslemere 1 for 17)
Springfield won by 8 wickets
GAME 123 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
St Radegund 153 for 6 (Aspden 29*, Corbin 4 for 22)
Veras 136 (Lawlor-Anderson 41*, Naisby 3 for 9)
St Radegund won by 17 runs
GAME 124 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
St Radegund 103 for 8 (Lawlor-Anderson 26, Wilson 2 for 16)
Jesus Grads 104 for 1 (Caines 48*, Corbin 1 for 17)
Jesus Grads won by 9 wickets
GAME 125 vs Champion of the Thames
Champion of the Thames 178 (Cundell, C. 50*, Haslemere 3 for 35)
St Radegund 179 for 5 (Burberry 42*, Cundell, C. 2 for 22)
St Radegund won by 5 wickets
GAME 126 vs Jack Frost XI
Jack Frost 214 for 9 dec (Tall 82, Lawlor-Anderson 6 for 48)
St Radegund 147 for 4 (Grieveson 71, Tall 2 for 9)
Match drawn
GAME 127 vs Wolfson College
St Radegund 124 (Naisby 26*, Vijan 3 for 11)
Wolfson 127 for 2 (Eddington 52*, Naisby 2 for 11)
Wolfson won by 8 wickets
GAME 128 vs The Free Press
St Radegund 259 for 2 (Lewis 52*, Parsonage, D 1 for 31)
Free Press 125 (Parsonage, T. 36, Aspden 3 for 11)
St Radegund won by 134 runs
GAME 129 vs Ross-on-Wye C C
Ross 253 (Tiffen 93, Haslemere 4 for 55)
St Radegund 127 (Evans, M. 32, Evans 3 for 11)
Ross won by 126 runs
GAME 130 vs Kimpton C C
St Radegund 145 for 8 (Evans, M. 42, Balac 4 for 21)
Kimpton 147 for 7 (Kiran 47, Evans, M. 2 for 27)
Kimpton won by 1 wicket
GAME 131 vs Village C C
Village 168 for 8 (Youdan 36, Burberry 2 for 14)
St Radegund 71 (Sharpe 16, Collins 2 for 6)
Village won by 97 runs
GAME 132 vs Devonshire Arms
St Radegund 116 for 1 (Lewis 21*, Day 21*, Metcalfe 21*)
Devonshire Arms 62 (Stephenson 20, Haslemere 2 for 1)
St Radegund won by 54 runs
GAME 133 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
Jesus Grads 135 (Voss 69, Haslemere 5 for 16)
St Radegund 102 for 9 (Herbert 31, Wilson, D. 2 for 8)
Jesus Grads won by 33 runs
GAME 134 vs Wolfson College
Wolfson 187 for 3 (Summers 98, Herbert 2 for 14)
St Radegund 176 for 5 (Lewis 67, Mann 1 for 24)
Wolfson won by 11 runs
GAME 135 vs Queen's Head
Queen's Head 182 (Short 53, Herbert 2 for 16)
St Radegund 157 for 7 (Sharpe 50*, Ives, J. 3 for 13)
Queen's Head won by 25 runs
GAME 136 vs Rain Men
St Radegnd 108 (Metcalfe 23, Robson 5 for 18)
Rain Men 91 (White 49, Stephenson 4 for 19)
St Radegund won by 17 runs
GAME 137 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
Veras 147 (Grieveson 33*, Naisby 3 for 29)
St Radegund 125 (Harling 24, Corbin 3 for 26)
Veras won by 22 runs
GAME 138 vs The Old Spring
St Radegund 64 for 0 (Lewis 35*, Aspden 25*)
Match abandoned after 15.1 overs, rain
GAME 139 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
St Radegund 135 for 7 (Thompson, M 54*, Wilson 3 for 9)
Jesus Grads 93 for 8 (Wilson 25*, Corbin 3 for 17)
St Radegund won by 42 runs
GAME 140 vs Champion of the Thames
Champ 141 (Dixon, N. 56, Haslemere 4 for 32)
St Radegund 142 for 9 (Crabb, O. 27, Dixon, V. 4 for 19)
St Radegund won by 1 wicket
GAME 141 vs Jack Frost XI
Jack Frost 199 (Milton 77, Burberry 4 for 39)
St Radegund 200 for 4 (Thompson, M. 72, Milton 1 for 25)
St Radegund won by
6 wickets
GAME 142 vs The Free Press
St Radegund 205 for 3 (Thompson, M. 51*, Hill 2 for 26)
Free Press 77 (Parsonage, I. 28, Haselemere 4 for 30)
St Radegund won by 128 runs
GAME 143 vs Grantchester C C
Grantchester 223 for 4 (Stafford 90, Burberry 3 for 44)
St Radegund 67 (Lawlor-Anderson 28*, Fox 4 for 32)
Grantchester won by 156 runs
GAME 144 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
St Radegund 183 for 9 (Grieveson, 58, Cartwright 2 for 33)
Jesus Grads 186 for 6 (Cartwright 59*, Corbin 3 for 40)
Jesus Grads won by
4 wickets
GAME 145 vs Ickleton Lions
St Radegund 139 (Haslemere20, Butterfield 3 for 8)
Ickleton Lions 137 (Mathias 32, Burberry 5 for 24)
St Radegund won by
2 runs
GAME 146 vs Remnants
Remnants 137 for 5 (Owen 65, Haslemere 2 for 14)
St Radegund 130 for 2 (Lewis 58*, Elwood 1 for 24)
St Radegund won by
8 wickets
GAME 147 vs Rain Men
St Radegund 180 for 6 (Grieveson 53*, White 4 for 40)
Rain Men 119 for 5 (Robson 30*, Corbin 1 for 24)
Match drawn
GAME 148 vs Kimpton C C
Kimpton 215 for 3 (Glinka 52*, Naisby 1 for 33)
St Radegund 177 (Thompson 50*, Balac 3 for 20)
Kimpton won by 38 runs
GAME 149 vs Grantchester C C
Grantchester 302 for 3 (Lawes, H. 102*, Naisby 1 for 25)
St Radegund 121 (Crabb, O. 54*, Jones 3 for 13)
Grantchester
won by 181 runs
GAME 150 vs The Old Spring
Old Spring 147 for 7  (Ahmed 37*, Corbin 2 for 24)
St Radegund 148 for 4 (Crabb, O. 40*, Elmslie 2 for 31)
St Radegund won by 6 wickets
GAME 151 vs The Dobblers
Dobblers 134 (Race 25, Lewis 3 for 15)
St Radegund 119 for 8 (Townsend 24*, Lloyd 2 for 8)
Dobblers won by 15 runs
GAME 152 vs Queen's Head
St Radegund 195 for 6 (Thompson 53*, Mitton 2 for 10)
Queen's Head 114 (Short 47, Corbin 4 for 17)
St Radegund won by 81 runs
GAME 153 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
Jesus Grads 136 for 8 (Sipthorp 43, Haslemere 2 for 18)
St Radegund 111 for 6 (Thompson 50*, Cartwright 2 for 13)
Jesus Grads won by 25 runs
GAME 154 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
Veras 112 for 9 (Metcalfe 18, Anderson 2 for 12)
St Radegund 112 for 12 (Lewis, R. 21, Lawlor-Anderson 2 for 6)
Match tied
GAME 155 vs Champion of the Thames
St Radegund 140 for 7 (Grieveson 27, Lawson 3 for 24)
Champ 143 for 4 (Campion 50, Corbin 2 for 33)
Champ won by 6 wickets
GAME 156 vs The Free Press
St Radegund 158 for 9 (Lewis, T. 47, Bickley 3 for 47)
Free Press 57 (Lee 32*, Naisby 3 for 5)
St Radegund won by 101 runs
GAME 157 vs Jack Frost XI
Jack Frost 201 for 8 (Chase 79, Haslemere 3 for 43)
St Radegund 202 for 4 (Thompson 58, Crowhurst 3 for 67)
St Radegund won by 6 wickets
GAME 158 vs K K Sir William Hoste
St Radegund 241 for 7 (Grieveson 61*, Roki, O. 2 for 34)
Sir William Hoste 191 for 9 (Wear 83*, Corbin 3 for 31)
St Radegund won by 50 runs
GAME 159 vs Cincinnati C C
Cincinnati 201 for 9 (Ross 58, Evans, C. 4 for 12)
St Radegund 203 for 4 (Crabb, O. 52*, Ross 2 for 41)
St Radegund won by 5 wickets
GAME 160 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
St Radegund 164 (Thompon 52, Moore 2 for 14)
Jesus Grads 165 for 7 (Wood 50*, Burberry 3 for 24)
Jesus Grads won by
3 wickets
GAME 161 vs The Old Spring
Old Spring 143 for 9 (Baker 59*, Aspden 3 for 13)
St Radegund 145 for 5 (Burberry 33, Biswas 3 for 32)
St Radegund won by
5 wickets
GAME 162 vs Remnants
St Radegund 121 for 9 (Grieveson 63, Chandrakar 5 for 21)
Remnants 122 for 4 (Chandrakar 57, Haslemere 3 for 9)
Remnants won by
6 wickets
GAME 163 vs Rain Men
Rain Men 103 (Robson 34*, Corbin 4 for 18)
St Radegund 104 for 9 (Metcalfe 32, Robson 4 for 17)
St Radegund won by 1 wicket
GAME 164 vs Ickleton Lions
Ickleton 125 for 7 (Wombwell, J. 54, Corbin 2 for 17)
St Radegund 148 for 9 (Nash 45, Smith 2 for 5)
Ickleton won by 77
runs
GAME 165 vs The Free Press
St Radegund 223 for 5 (Nash, 50*, Haslemere 3 for 22)
Free Press 120 for 7 (Lee 50*, Harding / Parsonage, D 1 for 26)
St Radegund won by 103
runs
GAME 166 vs The Dobblers
Dobblers 87 for 9 (Dunne, A. 34, Crabb, O. 2 for 5)
St Radegund 90 for 4 (Burberry 39, Jones 2 for 4)
St Radegund won by
5 wickets
GAME 167 vs The Haymakers
St Radegud 155 for 7 (Herbert 38, Cronin 2 for 10)
Haymakers 43 (Cronin 19, Burberry 3 for 14)
St Radegund won by
112 runs
GAME 168 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
St Radegud 136 for 5 (Sharpe 44, Sipthorp 2 for 1)
Jesus Grads 138 for 6 (Evans 54, Lawlor-Anderson 3 for 14)
Jesus Grads won by
4 wickets
GAME 169 vs Jack Frost XI
St Radegund 138 (Day 46, Martin 4 for 19)
Jesus Grads 139 for 6 (Fowler, G. 51, Burberry 3 for 26)
Jack Frost won by
4 wickets
GAME 170 vs Vera Lynn Aprecition Society
Veras 135 (Lawlor-Anderson 43, Townsend 3 for 4)
St Radegund 112 (Crabb, O. 28, Shelton 3 for 12)
Veras won by 23 runs
GAME 171 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
St Radegund 231 for 9 (Lewis, T. 65*, Aspden 3 for 35)
Jesus Grads 179 for 10 (Evans 54, Corbin 2 for 17)
St Radegund won by 60 runs
GAME 172 vs Queen's Head
Queen's Head 90 (Short 39, Aspden 3 for 10)
St Radegund 91 for 3 (Grieveson 51*, Anderson 2 for 9)
St Radegund won by 7 wickets
GAME 173 vs Remnants
St Radegund 87 for 4 (Sharpe 24, White 2 for 12)
Remnants 89 for 2 (McCann 31*, Nash 1 for 16)
Remnants won by 8 wickets
GAME 174 vs Rain Men
St Radegund 164 for 8 (Burberry 52*, Robson 5 for 44)
Rain Men 79  (Cooper 28*, Haslemere 3 for 21)
St Radegund won by 85 runs
GAME 175 vs The Old Spring
St Radegund 168 for 8 dec. (Lewis, T. 44*, Short 4 for 26)
Old Spring 133 (Middleton 43, Corbin 5 for 40)
St Radegund won by 35 runs
GAME 176 vs St Barnabas C C
St Barnabas 130 for 9 (Wark 28*, Lawlor-Anderson 3 for 18)
St Radegund 121 for 9 (Grieveson 36*, Male 2 for 18)
St Barnabas won by 9 runs
GAME 177 vs Haymakers
St Radegund 148 for 9 (Grieveson 63*, Cronin 3 for 27)
Haymakers 136 for 9 (Cronin 67*, Haslemere 4 for 16)
St Radegund won by 12 runs
GAME 178 vs Dobblers
Dobblers 105 for 7 (Butler 27*, Downing 3 for 21)
St Radegund 102 for 6 (Herbert 25*, Dean 2 for 11)
Dobblers won by 3 runs
GAME 179 vs Sharks
Sharks 140 (McCann 27*, Haslemere 2 for 20)
St Radegund 130 (Lewis, T. 46, Brown 4 for 7)
Sharks won by 10 runs
GAME 180 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
Veras 117 for 10 (Burberry 26*, Naisby 2 for 6)
St Radegund 118 for 7 (Stacpoole, 26*, Evans 1 for 3)
St Radegund won by 5 wickets
GAME 181 vs Jesus Grads
Jesus Grads 83 for 8 (Evans 26, Burberry 4 for 11)
Match abandoned, rain
GAME 182 vs Champion of the Thames
St Radegund 196 (Allchin 52*, Campion 3 for 40)
Champ 132 (Cundell 54*, Aspden 5 for 16)
St Radegund won by 64 runs
GAME 183 vs Jack Frost XI
Jack Frost 178 (Chase 57, Corbin 4 for 46)
St Radegund 178 (Burberry 79, Crowhurst 3 for 45)
Match tied
GAME 184 vs The Free Press
St Radegund 154 for 8 (Burberry 42*, Bates 3 for 22)
Free Press 147 for 8 (Little 29, Corbin 4 for 37)
St Radegund won by 7 runs
GAME 185 vs St Peter's CC
St Peter's 123 for 7 (Manjula 34*, Haslemere 3 for 19)
St Radegund 68 for 9 (Grieveson 14, Antony 2 for 4)
St Peter's won by 55 runs
GAME 186 vs Roma Capannelle CC
Roma Capanelle 175 for 2 (Ghulam 68*, Herbert 2 for 26)
St Radegund 68 for 9 (Herbert 28, Jayarajah, A 2 for 2)
Roma Capannelle won by 90 runs
GAME 187 vs Superstars
St Radegund 107 for 6 (Lewis, T. 26*, Kumar 2 for 20)
Superstars 110 for 5 (Anand 27*, Lewis, T. 1 for 12)
Superstars won by 5 wickets
GAME 188 vs Jesus Grad Soc
St Radegund 192 for 11 (Sipthorp 52*, Wilson 3 for 29)
Jesus Grads 178 for 11 (Evans 56*, Thompson 2 for 21)
St Radegund won by 14 runs
GAME 189 vs Rain Men
St Radegund 156 for 2 (Lewis, T. 36*, Grieveson, B 36*, Peckham 1 for 14)
Rain Men 56 (Lezard 12, Burberry 4 for 7)
St Radegund won by 100 runs
GAME 190 vs Sharks
Sharks 110 (Brown 43, Haslemere 3 for 13)
St Radegund 82 (Townsend 16, Brown 4 for 2)
Sharks won by 28 runs
GAME 191 vs Queen's Head
St Radegund 129 for 7 (Herbert 38*, Locklin 3 for 15)
Queen's Head 78 (Proovan 23, Lewis, T. 4 for 9)
St Radegund won by 51 runs
GAME 192 vs The Old Spring
St Radegund 204 for 7 (Boucher 100*, Wright 3 for 53)
Old Spring 201 for 7 (Marks 67, Townsend 3 for 35)
Match drawn
GAME 193 vs Haymakers
Haymakers 119 (Cronin 31, Townsend 4 for 9)
St Radegund 84 (Lewis, T. 26, Cronin 3 for 2)
Haymakers won by 35 runs
GAME 194 vs Dobblers
St Radegund 113 for 7 (Herbert 31*, Butler 2 for 15)
Dobblers 114 for 4 (Tallon 32*, Downing 2 for 7)
Dobblers won by 6 wickets
GAME 195 vs City of Cambridge RC
St Radegund 140 (Lewis, R. 30, Lawlor-Anderson 4 for 15)
City of Cambridge 141 for 9 (Allchin 48, Herbert 2 for 20)
City of Cambridge won by 1 wicket
GAME 196 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
St Radegund 108 for 8 (Crabb, O. 34, Jones 2 for 12)
Jesus Grads 99 for 7 (Moore 50*, Allchin 2 for 6)
St Radegund won by 9 runs
GAME 197 vs Champion of the Thames
St Radegund 150 (Allchin 58*, Deepak 3 for 14)
Champion of the Thames 151 for 3 (Anka 52*, Townsend 1 for 4)
Champion of the Thames won by 7 wickets
GAME 198 vs Jack Frost XI
Jack Frost 179 (Crowhurst 47, Haslemere 6 for 13)
St Radegund 162 (Townsend 42, Aleem 6 for 30)
St Radegund lost by 17 runs
GAME 199 vs The Free Press
St Radegund 177 (Lewis, T 56, Ayliffe 6 for 33)
Free Press 110 (Lee 47, Herbert 3 for 14)
St Radegund won by 67 runs
GAME 200 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
St Radegund 156 for 9 (Allchin 57*, Burberry 4 for 6)
Veras 157 for 6 (Burberry 34*, Herbert 2 for 23)
Veras won by 4 wickets
GAME 201 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
St Radegund 193 for 9 (Townsend 41, Wilson 3 for 29) & 98 for 3 dec (Crabb, O. 38*, Milhan 1 for 15)
Jesus Grads 109 (Gallagher 36, Naisby 4 for 20) & 183 for 2 (Perrera 95*, Thomas, C. 1 for 7)
Jesus Grads won by 8 wickets
GAME 202 vs Rain Men 
St Radegund 157 for 4 (Herbert 53*, Ireland 3 for 33)
Rain Men 122 for 9 (Owen 60, Crabb, O. 4 for 7)
Match Drawn
GAME 203 vs St Barnabas
St Barnabas 133 for 2 (Male 27*, Townsend 2 for 17)
St Radegund 134 for 5 (Herbert 27*, Johnston 2 for 33)
St Radegund won by 5 wickets
GAME 204 vs Queen's Head
St Radegund 135 (Aspden 26, Mitton 2 for 27)
Queen's Head 89 (Vasey 22, Naisby 3 for 16)
St Radegund won by 46 runs
GAME 205 Silver Jubilee Match
St Radegund Trans 250 (Lewis, R. 56*, Hill 3 for 39)
St Radegund Cis 139 (Lewis, T. 28, Haslemere 3 for 13)
St Radegund Trans won by 111 runs
GAME 206 vs The Haymakers
Haymakers 135 (Cronin 51*, Lawlor-Anderson 4 for 23)
St Radegund 136 for 5 (Lewis, T. 53*, Rutterford 2 for 42)
St Radegund won by 5 wickets
GAME 207 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
St Radegund 131 (Holmes 42, Read 3 for 10)
Jesus Grads 128 for 6 (van der Byl 26*, Holmes 2 for 10)
St Radegund won by 3 runs
GAME 208 vs Champion of the Thames
Champ 244 for 6 (Pravin 58*, Haslemere 3 for 25)
St Radegund 161 for 7 (Grieveson 50*, Pravin 4 for 28)
Champion of the Thames won by 83 runs
GAME 209 vs Jack Frost XI
Jack Frost 180 for 5 (Chase 87*, Haslemere 3 for 31)
St Radegund 181 for 7 (Lewis, T. 92, Martin 4 for 25)
St Radegund won by 2 wickets
GAME 210 vs Jesus College Grad Soc
Jesus Grads 140 for 8 (Evans 53*, Thomas 2 for 13)
St Radegund 146 for 4 (Burberry 50*, Jones 1 for 29)
St Radegund won by 5 wickets
GAME 211 vs Vera Lynn Appreciation Soc
St Radegund 128 for 6 (Downing 25*, Naisby, W. 1 for 3)
Veras 121 (Naisby, R. 26*, Lewis, R. 2 for 7)
St Radegund won by 7 runs

 

 


St Radegund public house, 129 King Street. Cambridge CB1 1LD. Tel: 01223 311794